📊 PBA: Ginebra 1.85 vs SMB 2.10 — Live now 📊 NBA: Lakers 2.30 vs Celtics 1.65 — Tomorrow 10 AM PHT 📊 Premier League: Man City 1.55 vs Arsenal 2.80 📊 FIBA: Philippines 1.70 vs Korea 2.45 — Tonight 📊 UFC: Moreno 1.90 vs Royval 2.00 — Saturday 📊 MaricelT*** cashed out ₱17,400 on a 3-leg parlay! 📊 PBA: Ginebra 1.85 vs SMB 2.10 — Live now 📊 NBA: Lakers 2.30 vs Celtics 1.65 — Tomorrow 10 AM PHT 📊 Premier League: Man City 1.55 vs Arsenal 2.80 📊 FIBA: Philippines 1.70 vs Korea 2.45 — Tonight 📊 UFC: Moreno 1.90 vs Royval 2.00 — Saturday 📊 MaricelT*** cashed out ₱17,400 on a 3-leg parlay!

Best Odds Guarantee — Find a better line elsewhere and we'll match it on selected events! Register to Claim

Nustar G Betting Odds – Real-Time Lines on Sports, Casino and Live Events for Philippine Bettors

Understand how odds work, read the lines, and place smarter bets. Nustar g keeps all markets updated in real time so you always know what you're getting into before you tap confirm.

500+
Daily Betting Markets
Live
In-Play Odds Updates
20+
Sports & Events Covered
₱100
Minimum Bet
nustar g

Today's Featured Odds

Updated every few seconds. All figures in decimal format.

Basketball
LIVE
PBA Governors' Cup
Barangay Ginebra vs San Miguel Beermen
Q3 — Live
Ginebra1.85
Draw3.40
SMB2.10
NBA
LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics
Tomorrow, 10:00 AM PHT
Lakers2.30
O/U 218.5Over 1.91
Celtics1.65
Football
Today
Premier League
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Tonight, 11:30 PM PHT
Man City1.55
Draw4.20
Arsenal2.80
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
Thursday, 3:00 AM PHT
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.55
Bayern1.95
Combat Sports & More
Weekend
UFC
Brandon Moreno vs Brandon Royval
Saturday, 10:00 AM PHT
Moreno1.90
Method: KO2.70
Royval2.00
FIBA Asia Cup
Philippines (Gilas) vs South Korea
Tonight, 7:30 PM PHT
Philippines1.70
AH -4.51.88
Korea2.45

Understanding Betting Odds at Nustar G

If you're new to sports betting, the numbers next to each team name can look confusing at first glance. But once you understand how odds work, they become one of the most useful tools you have — telling you not just how much you stand to win, but also how confident the market is in each outcome. At nustar g, odds are displayed in decimal format by default, which is the most straightforward format and the one most widely used across Asia and Europe.

What Odds Actually Mean

At their core, betting odds serve two purposes. First, they tell you your potential return on a winning bet — the payout calculation. Second, they reflect the implied probability that the market assigns to each outcome. A team with odds of 1.50 has a higher implied probability of winning than a team at 3.20. Understanding both uses simultaneously is what separates casual bettors from people who consistently find value.

Quick example: If you bet ₱500 at decimal odds of 2.10, your total return if the bet wins is ₱500 × 2.10 = ₱1,050. That's ₱550 profit on top of your ₱500 stake returned. The ₱500 stake is always included in the decimal odds return figure.

Why Decimal Odds Are the Best Format for Filipinos

Nustar g uses decimal odds as the default because they're the most intuitive for most Filipino bettors. You multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return — including your original money back. No fractions to simplify, no plus or minus signs to decode. The number is exactly what you receive for every peso you risk if the bet comes through.

For players who learned betting from older formats, fractional odds (like 5/4 or 6/1) and American moneyline odds (+150 or -200) are also available as display options in the settings menu of your nustar g account. The underlying odds are identical — it's just a different way of presenting the same number.

Implied Probability and Finding Value

Every set of odds has an implied probability — the percentage chance the bookmaker is implying for that outcome. For decimal odds, the formula is simple: divide 1 by the odds. So decimal odds of 2.00 imply a 50% chance of winning. Odds of 1.50 imply about a 67% chance. Odds of 4.00 imply 25%.

Where nustar g bettors find their edge is when they believe the true probability of an outcome is higher than what the odds suggest. If you think Ginebra has a 60% chance of beating San Miguel but the odds imply only a 48% chance, that's a value bet — meaning the odds are in your favour over the long run even if you don't win every individual bet. This is the foundation of disciplined sports betting, and it's a skill developed through research, game knowledge, and experience.

Live Odds — Where the Lines Get Interesting

Pre-match odds are calculated hours or days before the event based on available information. Live odds — or in-play odds — shift second by second based on what's actually happening in the game. A team that scores in the first five minutes of a football match will see their odds drop immediately, while the trailing team's odds lengthen. In basketball, a star player picking up early foul trouble changes the odds immediately. On nustar g, live odds are updated every few seconds, and the betting interface is fast enough to get your bet placed while the line you want is still available. Learning to read live odds momentum is one of the most effective skills a sports bettor can develop.

The Vig (Overround) — What You Need to Know

No sportsbook, including nustar g, offers odds that sum to exactly 100% implied probability — if they did, the platform would make no money. The difference is called the vig, juice, or overround. For example, if a match has a true 50/50 probability, fair odds for both sides would be 2.00. In practice, you might see 1.91 on both sides — the overround ensures the platform earns a small margin regardless of which side wins. Knowing this helps you understand why you should shop for the best odds available and why nustar g's competitive margins on PBA and NBA markets are genuinely valuable compared to some other platforms.

How Odds Vary Across Sports at Nustar G

Different sports have different typical margin structures. Basketball and football tend to have tighter margins — sometimes as low as 3–4% overround on major matches — because the high volume of betting on these markets means the platform can afford to offer competitive lines. Niche markets or very early-posted odds on smaller events tend to have wider margins because the bookmaker carries more uncertainty. At nustar g, PBA matches and NBA regular season games consistently have some of the most competitive lines available in the Philippines, particularly for moneyline and Asian handicap markets where volume is highest.

nustar g

The Three Odds Formats — Explained Simply

Nustar g supports all three formats. Here's how each one works with real peso examples.

Decimal Odds

The default on nustar g. Multiply your stake by the odds to get your full return including stake. The simplest format for quick mental calculation.

Example:
Odds: 2.50 | Stake: ₱400
Return: ₱400 × 2.50 = ₱1,000
Profit: ₱1,000 − ₱400 = ₱600
Fractional Odds

Common in UK-origin sportsbooks. The left number is your profit for every right-number units staked. Your stake is returned on top of the profit.

Example:
Odds: 3/2 | Stake: ₱400
Profit: (3 ÷ 2) × ₱400 = ₱600
Total return: ₱600 + ₱400 = ₱1,000
American (Moneyline) Odds

Expressed as positive (+) or negative (−) numbers. Positive shows profit on ₱100 stake; negative shows how much to stake to profit ₱100.

+150 (underdog):
Stake ₱100 → Profit ₱150
−150 (favourite):
Stake ₱150 → Profit ₱100

Quick Odds Conversion Reference

Decimal Fractional American Implied Probability ₱500 Returns
1.251/4−40080.0%₱625
1.501/2−20066.7%₱750
1.804/5−12555.6%₱900
2.001/1 (Evens)+10050.0%₱1,000
2.503/2+15040.0%₱1,250
3.002/1+20033.3%₱1,500
4.003/1+30025.0%₱2,000
6.005/1+50016.7%₱3,000
10.009/1+90010.0%₱5,000

Bet Return Calculator

Type in your stake and decimal odds to see your potential return before placing the bet.

Your Stake (₱)
Decimal Odds
Bet Type
Total Return
₱0.00
Profit
₱0.00
Implied Prob.
0%

For informational purposes only. Actual returns subject to final settled odds on nustar g.

Sports We Cover at Nustar G

From PBA tip-off to Champions League final — if it's worth watching, odds are live.

🏀
PBA & Basketball

All PBA cups, NBA, FIBA, UAAP, NCAA Philippines

⚽
Football

Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, World Cup

🥊
Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship, WBC/WBA title fights

🎾
Tennis

Grand Slams, ATP/WTA Tour, Davis Cup

⚾
Baseball

MLB regular season and playoffs

🏈
American Football

NFL regular season, playoffs and Super Bowl

🎮
Esports

Mobile Legends, Dota 2, CS2, Valorant majors

🏐
Volleyball

FIVB, PVL, international club competitions

🏊
Specials & Futures

Season outright winners, award markets, special events

nustar g

Tips for Reading Odds Smarter

These habits won't guarantee wins, but they'll help you make more informed decisions every time.

Always Calculate Before You Tap

Use the nustar g bet slip — it shows your potential return automatically. Never place a bet without knowing exactly what you'd win. The calculator on this page also helps for quick pre-bet checks.

Understand What the Odds Are Saying

Before betting, convert the decimal odds to implied probability. If you think the real probability is higher than what's implied, that's a value bet worth considering. If not, pass.

Act Fast on Live Odds

Live odds on nustar g update every few seconds. If you spot a value line in a live match, the window to bet at those odds is short. Have your deposit ready and know your stake before the game starts.

Compare Across Markets

A moneyline at 2.10 might not be as good as the Asian handicap at 1.91 with a +3.5 line on the same game. Look at multiple markets for the same event before committing to one.

Use Parlays Carefully

Parlay odds multiply, but so does risk. Adding a third leg to a two-leg parlay roughly doubles your odds but also cubes your chance of losing. Only use parlays when you have genuine confidence in all legs.

Bet a Fixed Percentage of Your Bankroll

Professional bettors typically stake 1–5% of their total bankroll on any single bet. This protects you from a short run of bad luck wiping out your entire balance at once.

nustar g

What Filipino Bettors Say About Nustar G Odds

Feedback from real players who bet regularly on the platform.

"The PBA odds on nustar g are consistently the best I've found from any Philippines-focused platform. I compare lines before every bet and nustar g is usually at or above the best available line. Especially for the live Asian handicap markets — those update fast and stay competitive."

Roderick T.
Pasig, Metro Manila

"I especially appreciate the odds format options. I learned betting using fractional odds, pero the decimal format on nustar g is much easier to calculate quickly on your phone. The bet slip shows the exact return before you confirm, so there are no surprises."

Maricel S.
Cebu City

"The live odds on Gilas Pilipinas games are incredibly fast-moving — nustar g keeps up every quarter. I placed a live bet at halftime during a FIBA qualifier when I could see Gilas pulling away, got odds of 1.55, and it settled perfectly. GCash withdrawal came through in 4 minutes after."

Dante F.
Davao City

Frequently Asked Questions About Betting Odds

Common questions from Filipino bettors on nustar g.

Decimal odds of exactly 1.00 would mean you receive nothing back — your entire stake is the loss equivalent. In practice, the minimum decimal odds at nustar g are 1.01, meaning you get your stake back plus a tiny profit. Odds below 1.00 are not possible in decimal format because they would imply a negative return.

Pre-match odds are posted 48–72 hours before the event for major leagues, and may shift based on team news, injury reports, and betting volume patterns. Significant line movements — when odds shift by more than 0.10 or 0.15 — often signal important information entering the market, such as a key player being ruled out. During live play, odds on nustar g update every few seconds.

An Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving each team a positive or negative goal/point advantage before the match starts. Unlike a standard point spread where a push (tie on the number) refunds your stake, Asian Handicaps use quarter-goal lines (e.g., +0.75, −1.25) to split stakes across two lines — meaning you can get a partial win, partial push result. It's widely used in football betting and is available across multiple sports on nustar g.

Yes. Nustar g offers a Cash Out feature on selected live markets, allowing you to settle your bet before the event concludes. The cash-out value is calculated based on the current odds relative to your original bet. If the event is moving in your favour, cashing out early locks in a guaranteed profit. If momentum has shifted against you, partial cash out lets you minimise the loss while leaving some stake to ride the rest of the event.
Bet Responsibly — Always Know Your Limits

Understanding odds is a great step, but no level of knowledge eliminates risk in betting. Only bet amounts you can afford to lose. Set deposit limits and session time limits in your nustar g account settings. If gambling stops being fun, use the self-exclusion feature or contact the PAGCOR Responsible Gaming hotline. Nustar g is for players 21 years of age and above only. Learn more about Responsible Gaming.